Jindal Mild Steel Pipe
Jindal Mild Steel Pipe

Jindal Mild Steel Pipe

MOQ : 10 Tons

Jindal Mild Steel Pipe Specification

  • Diameter
  • From 15 mm to 500 mm (Customizable)
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Yes, with coating/galvanization
  • Tensile Strength
  • 320 - 410 MPa
  • Size
  • Standard and customized sizes available
  • Hardness
  • Approximately 140 - 180 HB (Brinell Hardness)
  • Recyclable
  • Yes
  • Material Composition %
  • Carbon: 0.16-0.25%, Manganese: 0.30-0.60%, Sulphur/Phosphorus: max 0.040%
  • Product Form
  • Seamless / Welded Pipe
  • Heat Resistance
  • Yes
  • Coating Type
  • Black Painted or Hot Dip Galvanized
  • Product Name
  • Jindal Mild Steel Pipe
  • Steel Type
  • Mild Steel
  • Steel Product Type
  • Steel Pipes
  • Grade
  • IS 1239, IS 3589, Available in various grades
  • Thickness
  • From 2 mm to 10 mm (Customizable)
  • Shape
  • Round
  • Steel Standard
  • IS 1239, IS 3589, ASTM, API
  • Surface
  • Mill Finish, Painted, Black, Galvanized
  • Composition
  • Iron with small percentage of carbon
  • Application
  • Structural, Industrial, Plumbing, Construction, Fabrication, Water and Gas Conveyance
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • As per requirement
  • Weight
  • Varies as per size and thickness
  • Color
  • Black or Silver (Galvanized)
  • Material Grade
  • IS 1239, IS 3589, Commercial Grade
  • Finish Type
  • Mill, Painted, or Galvanized
  • Usage
  • Plumbing, Construction, Water Supply, Industrial Applications
  • Pipe Marking
  • Jindal branding and size engraved or printed
  • Pressure Rating
  • Conforms to IS, ASTM, or API standards depending on grade
  • Packaging Type
  • Loose, Bundles, or as per customer request
  • End Connection
  • Plain End, Beveled, Threaded
  • Delivery Condition
  • As rolled, Annealed, or Normalized
  • Welded/Seamless
  • Available in both Seamless and ERW (Electric Resistance Welded)
  • Length Available
  • Up to 12 meters or as per requirement
 

Jindal Mild Steel Pipe Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Tons
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10000 Tons Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Jindal Mild Steel Pipe



Discover the acclaimed Jindal Mild Steel Pipe, trending for its first-rate quality and sensational craftsmanship. Available in both seamless and ERW variants, these grandiose pipes are manufactured to conform with IS, ASTM, or API standards, ensuring reliability for every application. Choose from plain end, beveled, or threaded connections and customize the length up to 12 meters. With limited stock, a variety of thicknesses, diameters, and finishes, Jindal pipes are your premium solution for construction, plumbing, industrial, or water conveyance needs across India.

Versatility & Application Spectrum

Jindal Mild Steel Pipe is engineered for multifaceted applications, including structural, industrial, fabrication, plumbing, and construction. Its customizable length, thickness, and diameter make it suitable for water and gas conveyance and other utility installations. With options such as mill finish, painting, or galvanization, and available in both seamless and welded forms, these pipes operate under diverse conditions-delivering robust solutions across sectors. For installation, follow standard joining techniques like welding, threading, or coupling as per your project requirements.


Sample Policy, Packaging & Supply Capacity

Jindal Mild Steel Pipe samples are available upon request, with list prices reflecting size, grade, and finish choices. Packaging options include loose, bundled, or custom arrangements to optimize logistics and minimize expenditure. Packaging integrity is prioritized for safe transit. With a substantial supply ability across India, swift processing and reliable delivery are assured, regardless of order volume. Connect with authorized suppliers for detailed sample policy, packaging preferences, and tailored logistics management.


FAQ's of Jindal Mild Steel Pipe:


Q: How is the Jindal Mild Steel Pipe delivered and packaged?

A: Jindal Mild Steel Pipes are supplied in loose or bundled forms, with options for custom packaging tailored to client requirements. The delivery condition can be as rolled, annealed, or normalized.

Q: What are the primary application areas of Jindal Mild Steel Pipe?

A: These pipes serve a wide range of sectors, including industrial, structural, construction, plumbing, fabrication, water supply, and gas conveyance.

Q: What is the process for customizing the pipe dimensions and finishes?

A: Customers can specify dimensions, thickness, length (up to 12 meters), and select from finishes such as mill, painted, or galvanized. Requests are processed promptly after confirming technical details with a supplier.

Q: Where can I find Jindal Mild Steel Pipes in India?

A: Jindal Mild Steel Pipes are available nationwide through authorized manufacturers, suppliers, and stockists. Inquire directly to find the nearest distributor.

Q: How does galvanization benefit the steel pipe?

A: Galvanization provides the pipe with a corrosion-resistant finish, making it suitable for applications exposed to moisture or harsh environments.

Q: When is it advisable to opt for seamless versus welded (ERW) pipes?

A: Seamless pipes are ideal for high-pressure, critical applications, while welded (ERW) pipes are typically suitable for standard structural, plumbing, and water conveyance projects.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Mild Steel Plate Category

Mild Steel Round Pipe

Mild Steel Round Pipe

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Tons

Thickness : Range from 1.0 mm to 12.0 mm or as required

Size : As per requirement

Material Composition % : Iron: 98.999.2%, Carbon: 0.150.25%, trace elements

Dimension (L*W*H) : Customizable, typically 6 m length, diameter as required

Hardness : 130190 HB (Brinell)

Square Hollow Section Pipe

Square Hollow Section Pipe

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Tons

Thickness : 1 mm to 12 mm

Size : 15x15 mm to 300x300 mm (custom sizes available)

Material Composition % : Fe up to 98% with C, Mn, Si, P, S as per standard

Dimension (L*W*H) : As per requirement (customizable)

Hardness : 160 HBW (approx, varies by grade)

Mild Steel Square Pipe

Mild Steel Square Pipe

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Tons

Thickness : 1.2mm 6mm

Size : Available from 12mm x 12mm to 100mm x 100mm (custom sizes on request)

Material Composition % : Fe: 98.81%, C: 0.18% max, Mn: 1.20% max, P: 0.04%, S: 0.04% approx.

Dimension (L*W*H) : 40mm x 40mm x 6m (customizable on request)

Hardness : Brinell 130 160 HB (approx.)

Mild Steel Rectangular Plate

Mild Steel Rectangular Plate

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Tons

Thickness : 5 mm to 50 mm Millimeter (mm)

Size : Varies (e.g. 1000 mm x 2000 mm, 1250 mm x 2500 mm, 1500 mm x 3000 mm, 2000 mm x 6000 mm)



We deal only in bulk orders.
Back to top